photo (19) cerita (8) paradigm (7) sekolah (6) birthday (5) dream (5) heart (5) teaching (5) video (5) TESL (4) amad (4) expressing thoughts (4) Trust (3) art (3) family (3) feeling (3) friendship (3) love (3) practicum (3) aku (2) alam ghaib (2) best (2) dugaan (2) friend (2) hantu (2) inggeris (2) islam (2) islamhood (2) knowledge (2) melaka (2) poem (2) Asam pedas (1) Momo (1) assignments (1) bung (1) bus (1) food (1) holiday (1) kan best (1) konvo (1) plan (1) senarai semak (1) serindit (1) spiders (1) terengganu (1)

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

kurosagi.. kamu hebatlah!

I should consider today as one of the gloomy day I had. I felt terribly ill-hearted that I think I just say straight to her face, which I didn’t, of course.

Sometimes I had to imagine things I should have done (but I would regret it if I ever did so I did not do it) to calm myself. I usually diverted my feelings to surf around the internet, most probably blogs or YouTube or even watch some downloaded movies. Well, I guess it’s time for anime. So I watched Bleach Movie – Diamond Dust Rebellion. It was segoi (s-goi-e) means AMAZING! as Japanese puts it.

Okay. Enough with the introduction. Let’s get back to real deal now. The reason I acted out so pissed of, is because I cannot do thing the way I want it to. It’s not like a big thing but it had affected my way of finishing my assignment. The condition of my house, I currently stay in Malacca, is kind of bad with pests and it had affected me, personally and some other housemates. We cannot do work in fear. Plus, my problems with people keep adding up.

It’s hard to do things with heart swollen up, so I watched the movie. Towards the end of it, Kurosagi Ichigo said;

As long as we’re alive, there are going to be times when we don’t agree with others, but you have to decide how you will let that affect your life

So it struck me.

How bad the mood I have, I am the one who decide how it affect me. I should not let them (ones I had problems with) overpowered me. May be I’m the only one who felt so which means I have not affected them that very much. So why bother?

I decide my life, my reputation and my feelings. Huhu

It’s all in my control, my power. What’s beyond control is God’s will and fate.


Let me share with you 1 big problem my family and I encountered for the past 2 months.
(I thought of a short post but I guess it can’t be helped)

Well, refer to this post.

My family and I have been encountered by the Jinns and devils (syaitan) which caused problems to each and every members of my family. From my father to my amad (lil brother), all of us are infected with such a problem but the most prominent one is my sister, number 6 (no.6). she is 9 years and on 2nd of December 2008, she’s been struck with mysterious cases of all. Becoming all sorts of thing such as behavior of a tiger, snake and monkey. It is scary, you know, to watch you beloved sister becoming such and such and get hold of her who’s trying to kill herself. She said that she lost control of herself and she could not do anything about it. Even when she prayed, the thing pull and and push her and require us, the other siblings to hold her while she was praying.

This is beyond imagination. People who came to visit often did not believe until they saw with their own eyes; they hurriedly asked to excused themselves and we all just played plain understanding. It’s SCARY… we all have to bear with it.

Long story short, after spending thousands of money for cure, finally my sister managed to be herself again, which took approximately 2 months and a half with the ups and downs. she fainted, kicked and hit something and somebody whenever she lost control. Hurm.. it’s pretty much to absorb, right?

Whatever it is, we thank Allah for his love and mercy; that Allah don’t let the problems take control of the family’s affair (although it’s hard to get thru it)… but we managed to curb the problem slowly.

Just imagine, we are a big family of 8 siblings, plus parents, it becomes 10 heads of problems. Everybody suffered inside out and my parents suffered hideously; Hope they’ll be stronger and stronger.

Anyway, despite what people says of not to fight with the fate and just doa and pray to Allah; we decide to curb the problem with ‘ikhtiar’ (ways) thru Islamic ways; ones that rely on Allah with stronger and powerful use of Alquran, insyaAllah.

So, what I’m trying to say here is, no matter what happens, believe in yourself and Allah and other people who cares about you. Don’t let problems with anything affect your life badly. Be positive, insyaAllah, God shall brightens His love upon you.

Just remember what Kurosagi Ichigo said;

As long as we’re alive, there are going to be times when we don’t agree with others, but you have to decide how you will let that affect your life”…


Have a wonderful life! Chaiyok!

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Meet Bung Shinoda 2

well, i dedicated this post particularly for teachers!
want to know why?

u must first read Bung Yoshz post : Meet Bung Shinoda.. <-- click here!
then you can understand why this post call Meet Bung Shinoda 2

why teachers?

well, this clip shows how FAIL,
teachers can be... in teaching English!

the Bung Shinoda as coined by Bung Yoshz,
has no idea that he's being funny, making him sounds silly,
which downgrade himself as an entertainer..
i think he should define being entertainer really was.

he was William Hung wannabe.

seriously, this is FUNNIEST ever.. but this is also SCARY..
haha.. well teachers.. you allz should avoid all this things..

see, learn and react..
REACTIVE is a always... PROACTIVE is a must!

and remember..
everybody is teachers.. teachers of life! pis! <-- this is Bung Shinoda style! hahaha..

peace!! enjoy, learn and proactive~

Let's SING with Bung Shinoda!!!
I've become so numb I can't feel you there
Become so tired so much more aware
I'm becoming this all I want to do
Is be more like me and be less like you

Can't you see that you're smothering me?
Holding too tightly, afraid to lose control
Cause everything that you thought I would be
Has fallen apart right in front of you

Friday, February 20, 2009

still not asleep (masih tidak tdo!)

this is a very short entry
it's really short, you know.

hm.. i havent slept for almost 2 days now.
gotta to stay awake to finish my endless literature assignment.
it's not like i do it at the eleventh hour,
but it's just dont finish.
as simple as that.

fuhhh... alhamdulillah i managed to submit on the due date,
but almost 5 hours later than scheduled.. haha
so, i dont know whether the lecturer going to consider mine and my fellow friends.
she said something about deducting marks,
hmm.. i've done my best,
put the efforts until my head nearly goes haywire.
and before i could edit them (the ASSignments) for the last time,
my PC's power supply went haywire (haha.. before me)..
shocked and stunned..
i'm thinking..
thinking... and thinking...
think again... and again...
i dont want to cry.. because my heart dont feel like it..
but deep down, the anxiety is there..

so, i picked up my hp.. and dialed a name.. (yeah.. nowadays people dont go for number no more)
and.. my ANGEL friend said he could help.
all the way from Em Em Yu, he came..
it's already 1058 a.m .. 2 minutes to the deadline..

it's rather depressing u know..
but my housemate lend me her lappy (laptop..)
so that i can edit my work transferred to alyaa's tam (thumbdrive)
but right before the Friday prayer, i realised that i missed 1 more file
inside my hdd (harddisk) in the power supply-less PC.

i have to call for his help again, (*maluuuu*)
and he came, suggesting for me to install the power supply by myself..
and i smiled.. but deep down, ..
i'm crying hard... i'm think-less (abis rusak bahasa)..
but consider him is late for prayer, i tried.

and i did..
successfully.. but the command says "Reboot or connect the ... bla bla bla"
by that time, my heart is already drown in tears.
and again.. you know.. AGAIN..
i message him, stating the command displayed.

seriously, i feel like crying
if one does not feel like crying, he/she is no human being.
the work i did .. burning the midnight oil..
since a month ago, little by little..
composing litetrical texts of 38 pages + 18 pages of academic writing and a lesson plan
(well, all mt batch of TESLians at my place have to do it)..
seems to be unreachable..
it hurts you know.
but magically no tears well up inside my eyes..
hehe :D

so, he called. saying this and that. i lastly, i managed to see the background of my WentworthMiller.
hmm.. alhamdulillah. i've been able to retrieve those files, and he already at the front gate,
ready to offer some help. i'm sorry for my inconviences, my friend. your help is GREATly appreciated.

thanks to my housemates, Alyaa for the moral and printer supports and Fiza (for the lappy)..
i'm glad to be able to submit on the date
although i'm still responsible for the consequences of submitting it later than necessary.

and thanks Allah..
for giving me so much help
for giving me the opportunity to have a friend like the one.
you are a true friend. hehe

p/s: when will you get married with your girl? i'm looking forward for your happiness with her!
thanks again... for everything. and for being a friend .. for being there...

^-^ glad to finish my assignment and finally be able to have some decent sleep..
before heading off to another awaiting assignment.

p/s: Madam, your assignment kills my PC's power supply..
imagine if it's our brain..or my brain.. (nauzubillah)

before ends, lets enjoy a new song.. which is rather sissy for those hardcore.. hehe
but for me, the message is beautiful. a song by miley cyrus called The Climb.

I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreamin
But there's a voice inside my head saying you'll never reach it.
Every step I'm taking.
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction.
My faith is shakin.
But I,I gotta keep tryin.
Gotta keep my head held high.

There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.

The struggles I'm facing.
The chances I'm taking.
Sometimes might knock me down but
No I'm not breaking.
I may not know it but these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most, yeah.
Just gotta keep going.
And I, I gotta be strong.
Just keep pushing on 'cause,

There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
But Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.


There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes you're gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.


Keep on moving,
Keep climbing,
Keep the faith,

It’s all about,
It’s all about the climb.
Keep your faith,
Keep your faith.

Whoa, O Whoa.

Monday, February 16, 2009

Momo The Prince is Not That Bad

This is Momo. He is single, 18 years old and lives in Paris.

for you my Valsa... Bon Appetite !! erkk!

Look how tough he looks, right?

I am sure you all must be curious to know who is this guy and how did he come about in my life, right? well, it's all credit to Mr.Yoshz (the concerned blogger brother) who wonderfully search for my Momo. For your information, Momo is a type of person who is Male by nature but play the role of a Mimi, and a Mimi is a person who lives to support Mr.Yoshz. Out of concerned for my welfare, big blogger brother Yoshz struggle to find a Male Mimi a.k.a Momo for me.

Unfortunately, the Momo he found is a bit kinky by nature who love to pose like a girl and perhaps wants to become a cutey "ti amo" or may be the Sugar Puppy for the Datins. In my reaction towards Yoshz incredible effort, I manage to attain some of his best photos which its captions are changed so that it can show some sort of relation with me. Unlike what you can find in Mr.Yoshz entry which had somewhat embarassed Momo in a way no one can forgive (actually embarass me, personally!), this photos would suit my extravaganza character of a young lady.. heheheh *wink wink* oh my Momo.. mmuach!


To tell you the truth, Momo had become our internet victims of blogging and networking
which at the same time, had given us inspiration to write and manipulate our idea.

so, do add Momo in your friendster -->

and Let's go to Paris together!!

Momoooo.. ^-^ Here I cooommme!!


oops! when I was expanding my wings to find my other possible Momo, I magically found this clip
Telling people that we had to do something about people saying things to others..
well, in this case, Mr.Yoshz (hahahahaah) who BULLIED the Momo he found in friendster! hahahaha

so, how can we punish Mr.Yoshz ?? hehehe :p

hurm.. while you are thinking, let's take a look at this clip!

Safer Internet Day

Mr.Yoshz.. for this time around, you dont have your Mimi to defend you!!..
ngeeeee hahahahahaa (evil laugh!!)


Sunday, February 8, 2009

Eel + Deeeelicious :p

Look at this God's creature.
it's Eel.
famous to be caught in paddy fields in this kind of season.
it has many nutrients and is believed to be able to help cured certain diseases.
its blood and the liquids around its body can soften the skin;
you can compare the hands of a fishmonger or anyone who deal with fish with the ones who deal with eels. mostly, eels will be handled by young lady or fairly aged lady. And her hands .. wow.
that why, when I was little, my brother used to cut the eels himself and we all, siblings, played with the blood and body liquid.. it's like moisturizer. lol

so, having said that previously my mom cooked 2 kilograms of eels and my sister and I did not get the opportunity to taste it, we asked mom to buy 1 kilogram of it so that she can cooked it again. we chose the biggest one.1 kilogram is equivalent of a pair of eels only.

my brother, Ahmad pretended to be cool. haha

my sister, Anis with the screaming face! hahaha

my sister, Ili with a confident face!

and this someone who dare to challenge others to touch those eeeuuwww eels!
=.= huhu

this the pictures of Ahmad stylish-ing himself of cutlery that he knew nothing of. He did not know that what he is wearing is actually the smallest pan sold there in Duty Free Pengkalan Kubor, Kelantan, Malaysia.

and this one is the 'batu lesung', used to grind herbs and stir fry ingredients, and yet he poses to make horns out of it. haha. what a lovely holiday, Chinese New Year for a family trip to Pengkalan Kubor.

p/s: enjoy the pics! and Ahmad is 7 years old now, started schooling with extravaganza enthusiasm at SRI Aman, Kota Bharu. =)

Thursday, February 5, 2009

unique is NOT straight!

It had been a while since my last update. Tasks and things keep bundle up in me. Haiyoo… there’s not much for me to tell about my artworks, just couples of pictures showing that I can survive through art lesson. Believe me, there’s nothing STRAIGHT to me when it comes to ART. My drawings or any of the task would never include a straight line because I can never draw one. LOL. I remembered when my friends used to say that ART is windings and windings is ART.. just because..

When someone are asked to write a long answer on the board up front, the writings will either be high up or going down and down like the stock exchange rate at the Wall Streets or Basikal (BSKL in Malaysia). Huhu ^-^ it will never be as straight as the teacher used to write. So, to make things look good, it is soon considered as an ART; the unstable lines are ART.

So, living to the knowledge, my ART would never be STRAIGHT. haha

this watermelon is made using Collage technique.
it is from pieces of tissue papers dip in water colours and paste on each other
to become the shape of watermelon.

This piece of art is the Stamp technique which
uses any kinds of things,dip in colours and stamp it on papers.
for this one, I used straw, onion, ladies finger, banana leaves.

this piece is also a kind of stamp but we had to design by ourselves
the shape and shade so that it become that ART. =.=
for this one, I used potatoes to make the shapes of this SECRET GARDEN..

And this piece is made from stars papers. the technique is MOSAIC.
It has to be glued near to one another but never to be on each other.

huhu ^-^